DeWall Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races16
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
MyRacePass
9/26/2021 - Huset's Speedway

9/26/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars23 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brooke Tatnell

Brooke Tatnell

San Souci, NSW

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 -1
Heat 2 2 1 1
Qualifying 11.373 8 11

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
2 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
3 2 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
4 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 14 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 9
6 12 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 6
7 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
8 13 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
9 10 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
10 11 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
11 16 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 5
12 15 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
13 9 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
14 20 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 6
15 18 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
16 22 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
17 19 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
18 21 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
19 DNF 8 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -11
20 DNF 17 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
21 DNF 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -15
22 DNF 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -19
23 DNF 23 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
2 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
3 2 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
4 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
6 7 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
7 6 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 DNF 8 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Smith Titanium

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
2 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
3 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 6 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
6 8 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
7 7 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
8 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3KNDSafety.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 4 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 6 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
7 7 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.150
2 11 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.191
3 4 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.226
4 23 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.256
5 20 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.288
6 9 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.290
7 2 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.334
8 19 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.373
9 7 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.406
10 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.410
11 17 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.427
12 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.451
13 16 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.469
14 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.471
15 22 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.474
16 15 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.531
17 18 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.556
18 10 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.605
19 13 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.650
20 14 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.748
21 12 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 11.789
22 3 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.919
23 21 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 12.027

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races16
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
MyRacePass
Speedway Motors
EMi
M and M Corothers
Motorola
Titan Pro
MJ Ranch
I-29 RV Supercenter
EE Motorsports
Last Deck
Fast Freddy Race Fuels
Richs Oil
GRP Motorsports
Quick Change Rebuild
Berg Automall