DeWall Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races63
  • Wins4
  • Top 525
  • Top 1035
MyRacePass
8/15/2023 - Huset's Speedway

8/15/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Outlaw Sprint Cars47 entries
    • High Limit Racing

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brooke Tatnell

Brooke Tatnell

San Souci, NSW

Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 22 12 10
B Feature 3 2 1
Heat 2 7 6 1
Qualifying A 10.976 14 -11

Outlaw Sprint Cars

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 4
2 2 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
3 1 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
4 6 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
5 8 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 3
6 17 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 11
7 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -3
8 23 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15
9 15 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
10 9 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
11 14 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
12 22 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10
13 21 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 8
14 25 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11
15 11 9K Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -4
16 20 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 4
17 24 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 7
18 19 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
19 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -12
20 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -17
21 10 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -11
22 12 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -10
23 13 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -10
24 18 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -6
25 16 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -9
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
3 4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
4 7 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
6 6 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
7 1 55B Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -6
8 13 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
9 5 44 Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -4
10 11 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
11 15 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC 4
12 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
13 16 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
14 10 14H Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
15 17 7 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 2
16 18 71 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
17 14 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -3
18 20 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
DNS 12 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
DNS 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
2 4 71 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
3 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
4 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 3
6 10 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 4
7 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
8 9 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
9 7 83H Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
DNS 2 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DNS 11 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND -
7 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
2 3 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
3 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -2
5 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
6 5 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
8 7 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 3 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
5 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 55B Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -1
7 7 44 Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
8 8 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
9 9 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
10 10 7 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
11 12 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
12 DNF 11 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
3 4 9K Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
4 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
7 8 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
8 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
9 10 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC 1
10 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
11 11 83H Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 12 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
2 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
3 3 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 4 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
7 6 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
8 9 14H Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
9 10 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
10 8 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
11 11 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
12 12 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 2 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 3 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
4 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 4 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
7 6 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 9 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
9 10 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
10 7 71 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -3
11 11 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 10.720
2 19 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10.858
3 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.869
4 14 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 10.871
5 6 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 10.882
6 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.891
7 18 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 10.901
8 16 9K Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 10.914
9 11 55B Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 10.924
10 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 10.944
11 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 10.951
12 22 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 10.968
13 9 44 Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 10.971
14 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.976
15 21 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 10.984
16 15 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.020
17 12 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 11.033
18 10 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.071
19 24 7 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.102
20 23 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC 11.119
21 20 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.327
22 8 83H Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.342
23 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.468
24 13 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND 11.834

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 10.857
2 8 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 10.883
3 17 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 10.916
4 13 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.932
5 21 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 10.935
6 22 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 10.951
7 7 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.955
8 16 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 10.994
9 1 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.995
10 20 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.026
11 4 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 11.043
12 15 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.075
13 18 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.085
14 10 71 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 11.117
15 5 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.123
16 12 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.127
17 11 14H Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.134
18 23 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 11.185
19 19 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.215
20 9 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.246
21 2 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.385
22 14 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.435
23 3 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 11.745

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races63
  • Wins4
  • Top 525
  • Top 1035
I-29 RV Supercenter
M and M Corothers
MJ Ranch
MyRacePass
Titan Pro
EMi
Last Deck
Richs Oil
GRP Motorsports
Quick Change Rebuild
Speedway Motors
Jeremy DeWall Band
Eye Candy Design Studio
Fast Freds Head Porting
Wyffels Hybrids
Mid-American Transport
E3 Motorports
Century Farms
Berg Automall
Busters Resort