DeWall Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races63
  • Wins4
  • Top 525
  • Top 1035
MyRacePass
5/21/2023 - Huset's Speedway

5/21/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Outlaw Sprint Cars31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brooke Tatnell

Brooke Tatnell

San Souci, NSW

Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 14 2 12
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying 10.859 16 10

Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
2 14 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 12
3 11 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
4 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
5 15 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10
6 6 10 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
7 16 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 9
8 20 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 12
9 24 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 15
10 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
11 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -10
12 DNF 4 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -8
13 DNF 22 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 9
14 DNF 13 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
15 DNF 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -10
16 DNF 23 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 7
17 DNF 19 81 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
18 DNF 17 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
19 DNF 18 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -1
20 DNF 21 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
21 DNF 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -19
22 DNF 7 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -15
23 DNF 10 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -13
24 DNF 12 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -12
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
2 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
3 3 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
4 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
6 6 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
7 7 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 8 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
DNS 9 O1 Jim Enga Jim Enga Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 10 5B Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 6 81 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
6 5 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
7 7 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
8 8 O1 Jim Enga Jim Enga Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
2 1 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
3 4 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 3 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 6 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
6 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
7 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 8 5B Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
3 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
4 5 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
7 7 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 8 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 3 10 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
3 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 5 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
5 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
6 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
7 7 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.598
2 9 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.702
3 17 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 10.726
4 15 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.734
5 30 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.737
6 19 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.745
7 5 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 10.796
8 1 10 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 10.813
9 28 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.819
10 31 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 10.824
11 11 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 10.828
12 16 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.829
13 20 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 10.836
14 8 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.849
15 21 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.852
16 26 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.859
17 23 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 10.863
18 29 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 10.878
19 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.885
20 27 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 10.933
21 2 81 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.010
22 13 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.040
23 24 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.085
24 14 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.259
25 7 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.335
26 25 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.509
27 12 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.569
28 6 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.686
29 10 O1 Jim Enga Jim Enga Madison, SD Madison, SD 12.857
DNS 22 5B Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 12.857
DNS 18 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 12.857

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races63
  • Wins4
  • Top 525
  • Top 1035
I-29 RV Supercenter
M and M Corothers
MJ Ranch
MyRacePass
Titan Pro
EMi
Last Deck
Richs Oil
GRP Motorsports
Quick Change Rebuild
Speedway Motors
Jeremy DeWall Band
Eye Candy Design Studio
Fast Freds Head Porting
Wyffels Hybrids
Mid-American Transport
E3 Motorports
Century Farms
Berg Automall
Busters Resort