DeWall Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races37
  • Wins4
  • Top 519
  • Top 1026
MyRacePass
8/20/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

8/20/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • 410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store38 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brooke Tatnell

Brooke Tatnell

San Souci, NSW

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 12 17 -5
Heat 3 4 9 -5
Qualifying 13.587 18 -4

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store

35 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 7
2 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
4 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
5 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
6 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
8 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -5
9 14 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 5
10 21 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11
11 9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
12 10 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
13 15 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
14 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 5
15 12 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -3
16 11 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -5
17 17 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
18 23 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
19 22 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 3
20 13 10 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -7
21 24 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
22 20 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
23 16 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -7
24 18 17X Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -6
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 4 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 2
3 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 7 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -3
6 5 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
7 6 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
8 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
9 16 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
10 10 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
11 15 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
12 11 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
13 14 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
14 13 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
15 17 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
16 8 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -8
17 12 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -5
18 18 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -

King of the Hill

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
2 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
4 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -3
5 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
6 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
8 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 3 10 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 4 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
5 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
6 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
7 7 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
8 9 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
9 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 7
2 1 17X Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -1
3 6 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
4 5 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
5 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
6 9 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
7 2 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
8 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
9 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
2 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 6
3 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
4 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
5 1 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
6 9 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 3
7 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -4
8 10 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
9 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -5
10 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -5
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
2 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 4
3 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
4 1 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -3
5 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
6 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
7 3 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -4
8 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -4
9 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
10 10 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.994
2 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.256
3 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.266
4 26 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.293
5 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.304
6 33 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.339
7 18 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.347
8 21 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.412
9 11 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.446
10 15 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.476
11 36 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.489
12 25 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.503
13 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.520
14 12 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.548
15 31 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.564
16 22 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 13.573
17 7 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.580
18 14 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.587
19 8 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.641
20 27 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.652
21 19 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 13.660
22 28 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.712
23 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.720
24 35 10 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.742
25 38 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.748
26 30 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.751
27 3 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 13.765
28 17 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.769
29 32 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 13.776
30 29 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.801
31 20 17X Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 13.826
32 23 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.835
33 16 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.025
34 37 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 14.026
35 13 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.112
36 34 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 14.177
37 1 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 14.432
38 24 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 14.511

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races37
  • Wins4
  • Top 519
  • Top 1026
I-29 RV Supercenter
M and M Corothers
MJ Ranch
EE Motorsports
MyRacePass
Titan Pro
EMi
Last Deck
Fast Freddy Race Fuels
Richs Oil
GRP Motorsports
Quick Change Rebuild
Speedway Motors
Jeremy DeWall Band
Eye Candy Design Studio
Fast Freds Head Porting
Wyffels Hybrids
Mid-American Transport
E3 Motorports
Century Farms