DeWall Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races37
  • Wins4
  • Top 519
  • Top 1026
MyRacePass
7/17/2022 - Huset's Speedway

7/17/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brooke Tatnell

Brooke Tatnell

San Souci, NSW

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 7 4
Heat 1 1 2 -1
Qualifying 11.261 10 9

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
3 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
5 4 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
6 9 ACE Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 3
7 11 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 4
8 17 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 9
9 13 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
10 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -5
11 8 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
12 16 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
13 18 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 5
14 19 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 5
15 10 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -5
16 14 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
17 23 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 6
18 20 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 2
19 DNF 15 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
20 DNF 22 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 2
21 DNF 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -19
22 DNF 12 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -10
23 DNF 21 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
3 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
5 4 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
6 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
7 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
8 DNF 8 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2KND Safety

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 2 ACE Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
4 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
6 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
7 7 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
8 8 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3Smith TI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 1 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -2
4 3 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
5 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
7 7 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.004
2 15 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.038
3 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.076
4 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.107
5 20 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.177
6 11 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.182
7 1 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11.186
8 9 ACE Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.203
9 21 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.236
10 19 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.261
11 7 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11.288
12 16 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.298
13 14 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.311
14 13 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.321
15 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.322
16 17 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.349
17 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.454
18 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.457
19 10 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.509
20 18 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.595
21 22 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.784
22 3 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 11.885
23 23 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 12.204

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races37
  • Wins4
  • Top 519
  • Top 1026
I-29 RV Supercenter
M and M Corothers
MJ Ranch
EE Motorsports
MyRacePass
Titan Pro
EMi
Last Deck
Fast Freddy Race Fuels
Richs Oil
GRP Motorsports
Quick Change Rebuild
Speedway Motors
Jeremy DeWall Band
Eye Candy Design Studio
Fast Freds Head Porting
Wyffels Hybrids
Mid-American Transport
E3 Motorports
Century Farms