DeWall Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races37
  • Wins4
  • Top 519
  • Top 1026
MyRacePass
6/25/2022 - Huset's Speedway

6/25/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

$100,000 to win!

Classes

  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars44 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brooke Tatnell

Brooke Tatnell

San Souci, NSW

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 14 18 -4
Qualifier 2 4 3 1

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

40 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 6
2 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
3 3 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
4 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -2
5 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -4
6 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
7 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
8 11 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
9 8 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
10 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
11 13 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
12 12 11P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
13 16 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 3
14 22 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 8
15 21 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 6
16 23 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 7
17 17 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
18 14 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -4
19 19 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
20 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -14
21 20 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
22 24 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
23 15 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -8
24 18 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 3
2 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
3 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
4 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
6 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
7 11 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 4
8 7 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
9 8 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
10 17 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
11 13 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 2
12 10 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
13 19 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 6
14 18 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 4
15 14 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
16 16 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
17 15 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
18 20 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
19 12 3X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -7
20 9 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -11
21 21 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -
22 22 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
23 23 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
24 24 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
2 Laps

King of the Hill

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 3 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
4 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
5 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
6 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
7 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 8 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
10 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
6 7 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
7 8 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
8 6 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -2
9 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 10 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
10 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
4 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
6 7 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
7 8 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
8 9 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
9 5 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -4
10 10 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
2 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
3 8 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 5
4 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
6 7 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 5 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -2
8 10 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
9 9 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
10 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -4
10 Laps

Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 2 11P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 3
4 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
6 7 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
7 8 3X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
8 10 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
9 9 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
10 5 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -5

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races37
  • Wins4
  • Top 519
  • Top 1026
I-29 RV Supercenter
M and M Corothers
MJ Ranch
EE Motorsports
MyRacePass
Titan Pro
EMi
Last Deck
Fast Freddy Race Fuels
Richs Oil
GRP Motorsports
Quick Change Rebuild
Speedway Motors
Jeremy DeWall Band
Eye Candy Design Studio
Fast Freds Head Porting
Wyffels Hybrids
Mid-American Transport
E3 Motorports
Century Farms