DeWall Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races16
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
MyRacePass

4/17/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Outlaw Sprint Cars37 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brooke Tatnell

San Souci, NSW

Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 6 11
Heat 3 3 4 -1
Qualifying 16.112 15 1

Outlaw Sprint Cars

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13
2 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
3 2 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
4 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
5 1 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -4
6 17 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11
7 3 71 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -4
8 10 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
9 13 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 4
10 12 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
11 11 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
12 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -4
13 15 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
14 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -9
15 18 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
16 9 19 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -7
17 21 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
18 19 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 1
19 16 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -3
20 24 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
21 20 27T Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -1
22 22 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
23 7 83X Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -16
24 23 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
2 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
3 4 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
4 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
5 8 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 3
6 13 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 7
7 6 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 11 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 3
9 1 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -8
10 7 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -3
11 12 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
12 10 23X Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -2
13 14 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
14 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -12
15 15 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
DNS 16 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 4
2 2 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
3 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
4 1 27T Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -3
5 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
6 7 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
7 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 3 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -5
9 9 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
2 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
4 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 5 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
6 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
7 7 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 9 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
9 8 23X Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 4
2 6 83X Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
3 1 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -2
4 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
5 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
6 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
7 7 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
8 9 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
9 8 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
3 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
4 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 5 19 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
6 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -5
7 7 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -
8 8 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
9 DNF 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.258
2 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.316
3 2 83X Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 15.331
4 10 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.442
5 23 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 15.520
6 1 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.567
7 17 71 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 15.625
8 34 19 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.770
9 15 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.790
10 12 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.793
11 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 15.829
12 30 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.899
13 20 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 15.954
14 6 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.046
15 16 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 16.112
16 22 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.118
17 33 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.134
18 19 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.256
19 29 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.265
20 18 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.275
21 7 27T Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 16.283
22 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.286
23 35 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 16.351
24 31 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 16.444
25 26 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.548
26 36 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 16.736
27 32 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 16.830
28 11 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 16.889
29 21 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.901
30 37 23X Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN 17.066
31 9 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 17.194
32 28 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 17.213
33 8 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 17.214
34 14 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 17.572
35 13 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 17.785
36 27 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 59.998
37 25 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 59.999

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races16
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
MyRacePass
Speedway Motors
EMi
M and M Corothers
Motorola
Titan Pro
MJ Ranch
I-29 RV Supercenter
EE Motorsports
Last Deck
Fast Freddy Race Fuels
Richs Oil
GRP Motorsports
Quick Change Rebuild
Berg Automall