DeWall Racing

Race Stats

  • Races31
  • Wins4
  • Top 518
  • Top 1023
MyRacePass
9/25/2021 - Huset's Speedway

9/25/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars28 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brooke Tatnell

Brooke Tatnell

San Souci, NSW

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 4 -
Heat 1 3 4 -1
Qualifying A 11.142 3 -1

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
3 10 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
4 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
5 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
6 8 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
7 17 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 10
8 6 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
9 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
10 14 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
11 18 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 7
12 21 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 9
13 24 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 11
14 15 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
15 22 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 7
16 9 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
17 19 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
18 23 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
19 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -16
20 12 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -8
21 DNF 16 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
22 DNF 11 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -11
23 DNF 7 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -16
24 DNF 20 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -4
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 2
2 2 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
3 6 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
4 4 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
6 DNF 1 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -5
DNS 8 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
DNS 5 11X Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
2 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
4 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
5 5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
7 7 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 7 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
7 DNF 6 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
2 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 2 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 5 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 1
7 6 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 3 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
4 1 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
5 5 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 11X Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
7 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10.822
2 7 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.081
3 2 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.142
4 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.229
5 10 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.294
6 11 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.386
7 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.424
8 4 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.431
9 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.440
10 6 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 11.458
11 14 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.562
12 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.727
13 12 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 12.001
DQ 9 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 11.895
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.227
2 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.237
3 14 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.271
4 9 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.396
5 7 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.430
6 10 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.449
7 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.472
8 11 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.540
9 4 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.655
10 6 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.707
11 12 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 11.801
12 5 11X Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 11.927
13 2 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 12.077
DNS 13 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 12.077

Race Stats

  • Races31
  • Wins4
  • Top 518
  • Top 1023
I-29 RV Supercenter
M and M Corothers
MJ Ranch
EE Motorsports
MyRacePass
Titan Pro
EMi
Last Deck
Fast Freddy Race Fuels
Richs Oil
GRP Motorsports
Quick Change Rebuild
Speedway Motors
Jeremy DeWall Band
Eye Candy Design Studio
Fast Freds Head Porting
Wyffels Hybrids
Mid-American Transport
E3 Motorports
Century Farms