DeWall Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races16
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
MyRacePass

8/1/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

$10,000 to win Casey's 410 Sprint Cars presented by Big Frig.

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brooke Tatnell

San Souci, NSW

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 3 -
Heat 1 2 1 1
Qualifying 11.063 7 6

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
3 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 5 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
6 7 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
7 14 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
8 20 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 12
9 18 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 9
10 16 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
11 13 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
12 DNF 12 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
13 DNF 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -7
14 DNF 9 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
15 DNF 19 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
16 DNF 17 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
17 DNF 2 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -15
18 DNF 10 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -8
19 DNF 11 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -8
20 DNF 15 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -5
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
2 1 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
3 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 7 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
7 DNF 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Smith Titanium

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 6 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 3
4 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 7 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 2
6 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
7 DNF 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3KNDSafety.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 2 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 4 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 5 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
6 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.901
2 10 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.974
3 5 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 10.984
4 15 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.009
5 14 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.035
6 11 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.037
7 13 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.063
8 17 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.089
9 4 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.089
10 8 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.096
11 19 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.164
12 7 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.211
13 16 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.283
14 3 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.302
15 6 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.304
16 12 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.312
17 20 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 11.318
18 2 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.348
19 9 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.644
20 1 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.772

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races16
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
MyRacePass
Speedway Motors
EMi
M and M Corothers
Motorola
Titan Pro
MJ Ranch
I-29 RV Supercenter
EE Motorsports
Last Deck
Fast Freddy Race Fuels
Richs Oil
GRP Motorsports
Quick Change Rebuild
Berg Automall