DeWall Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races16
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
MyRacePass

7/18/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Adult tickets $18.00
Upgrade your ticket to the Turn one Suite tower for just $20.00
Students 12-18 $10.00
Kids 12 & under Free

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brooke Tatnell

San Souci, NSW

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 2 10
Heat 1 5 4 1
Qualifying 11.416 13 -11

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
2 12 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10
3 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -2
4 7 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
5 8 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
6 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
7 5 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
8 22 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14
9 15 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 6
10 11 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
11 9 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
12 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -10
13 17 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
14 14 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
15 16 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
16 13 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -3
17 20 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 3
18 19 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
19 DNF 10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -9
20 DNF 21 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
21 DNF 3 0 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -18
22 DNF 18 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
DNS 23 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
2 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 5 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
5 4 0 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
6 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
7 7 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
8 8 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Smith Titanium

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
2 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
3 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
4 3 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
5 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
6 6 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
7 7 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
DNS 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3KNDSafety.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 2 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 3 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
4 5 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
5 DNF 7 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 2
6 DNF 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
7 DNF 6 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 0 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 11.045
2 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.160
3 20 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.183
4 12 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.196
5 16 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.230
6 13 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.240
7 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.276
8 5 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.289
9 19 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.300
10 8 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.313
11 11 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.332
12 18 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.391
13 2 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.416
14 21 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.470
15 23 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.488
16 22 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.574
17 7 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 11.652
18 3 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.757
19 4 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.836
20 9 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 11.994
21 17 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 12.386
DQ 15 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 11.898
DQ 10 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.386

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races16
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
MyRacePass
Speedway Motors
EMi
M and M Corothers
Motorola
Titan Pro
MJ Ranch
I-29 RV Supercenter
EE Motorsports
Last Deck
Fast Freddy Race Fuels
Richs Oil
GRP Motorsports
Quick Change Rebuild
Berg Automall