DeWall Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races16
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
MyRacePass

6/13/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Adult tickets $18.00
Upgrade your ticket to the Turn one Suite tower for just $20.00
Students 12-18 $10.00
Kids 12 & under Free

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars21 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brooke Tatnell

San Souci, NSW

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 4 6
Heat 1 1 3 -2
Qualifying 10.949 10 -4

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
3 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 10 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 6
5 4 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
6 14 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 8
7 6 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
8 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
9 5 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
10 9 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
11 18 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 7
12 12 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
13 15 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
14 16 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
15 17 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 2
16 21 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 5
17 19 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 2
18 DNF 11 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -7
19 DNF 7 0X Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -12
20 DNF 8 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -12
DNS 20 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 3 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
4 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 4 0X Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
6 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
7 6 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 3 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
3 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -2
4 5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
5 4 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
6 7 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 DNF 6 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 6 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
DNS 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 0X Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 10.693
2 18 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.725
3 11 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.762
4 1 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.776
5 3 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 10.843
6 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.865
7 15 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 10.872
8 10 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.881
9 13 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.925
10 6 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.949
11 17 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 10.981
12 20 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.988
13 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.042
14 21 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.045
15 12 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.108
16 14 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.151
17 9 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.175
18 19 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.204
19 4 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.439
20 2 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.533
21 16 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.572

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races16
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
MyRacePass
Speedway Motors
EMi
M and M Corothers
Motorola
Titan Pro
MJ Ranch
I-29 RV Supercenter
EE Motorsports
Last Deck
Fast Freddy Race Fuels
Richs Oil
GRP Motorsports
Quick Change Rebuild
Berg Automall