DeWall Racing

Race Stats

  • Races31
  • Wins4
  • Top 518
  • Top 1023
MyRacePass
6/6/2021 - Huset's Speedway

6/6/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Adult tickets $18.00
Upgrade your ticket to the Turn one Suite tower for just $20.00
Students 12-18 $10.00
Kids 12 & under Free

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brooke Tatnell

Brooke Tatnell

San Souci, NSW

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 DNF -14
Heat 2 4 2 2
Qualifying 10.951 2 -1

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
2 2 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
3 6 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
4 4 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
5 10 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
6 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
7 12 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
8 11 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
9 8 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
10 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
11 18 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 7
12 14 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 2
13 15 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
14 DNF 13 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
15 DNF 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -14
16 DNF 5 0 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -11
17 DNF 19 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
18 DNF 16 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
DNS 17 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 1 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
4 3 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
6 DNF 5 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
3 2 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
4 5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
5 3 0 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -2
6 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
7 6 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
3 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 6 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
5 5 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
6 1 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -5
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10.807
2 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.951
3 2 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 10.957
4 13 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.981
5 19 0 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 11.056
6 16 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.080
7 11 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.092
8 14 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.126
9 10 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.132
10 17 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.165
11 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.172
12 4 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.211
13 9 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.317
14 18 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.350
15 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.446
16 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.558
17 15 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.622
18 5 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.686
19 12 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.958

Race Stats

  • Races31
  • Wins4
  • Top 518
  • Top 1023
I-29 RV Supercenter
M and M Corothers
MJ Ranch
EE Motorsports
MyRacePass
Titan Pro
EMi
Last Deck
Fast Freddy Race Fuels
Richs Oil
GRP Motorsports
Quick Change Rebuild
Speedway Motors
Jeremy DeWall Band
Eye Candy Design Studio
Fast Freds Head Porting
Wyffels Hybrids
Mid-American Transport
E3 Motorports
Century Farms