DeWall Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races16
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
MyRacePass

6/6/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Adult tickets $18.00
Upgrade your ticket to the Turn one Suite tower for just $20.00
Students 12-18 $10.00
Kids 12 & under Free

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brooke Tatnell

San Souci, NSW

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 DNF -14
Heat 2 4 2 2
Qualifying 10.951 2 -1

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
2 2 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
3 6 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
4 4 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
5 10 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
6 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
7 12 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
8 11 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
9 8 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
10 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
11 18 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 7
12 14 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 2
13 15 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
14 DNF 13 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
15 DNF 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -14
16 DNF 5 0 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -11
17 DNF 19 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
18 DNF 16 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
DNS 17 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 1 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
4 3 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
6 DNF 5 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
3 2 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
4 5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
5 3 0 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -2
6 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
7 6 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
3 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 6 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
5 5 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
6 1 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -5
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10.807
2 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.951
3 2 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 10.957
4 13 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.981
5 19 0 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 11.056
6 16 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.080
7 11 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.092
8 14 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.126
9 10 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.132
10 17 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.165
11 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.172
12 4 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.211
13 9 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.317
14 18 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.350
15 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.446
16 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.558
17 15 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.622
18 5 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.686
19 12 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.958

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races16
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
MyRacePass
Speedway Motors
EMi
M and M Corothers
Motorola
Titan Pro
MJ Ranch
I-29 RV Supercenter
EE Motorsports
Last Deck
Fast Freddy Race Fuels
Richs Oil
GRP Motorsports
Quick Change Rebuild
Berg Automall