DeWall Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races16
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
MyRacePass

5/31/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars28 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brooke Tatnell

San Souci, NSW

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 4 2
Heat 1 4 2 2
Qualifying A 11.371 1 10

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
2 5 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
3 2 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
4 6 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
5 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
6 15 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 9
7 8 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
8 12 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
9 3 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -6
10 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -9
11 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
12 13 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
13 16 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
14 14 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
15 17 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
16 11 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
17 21 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
18 10 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -8
19 23 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 4
20 22 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
21 20 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
22 24 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
23 18 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -5
24 19 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
25 25 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
DNS 26 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
DNS 27 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
DNS 28 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
3 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 3 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
5 5 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
6 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
7 DNF 6 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
2 4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 3 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
4 2 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
5 5 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
6 6 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
DNS 7 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
2 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 5 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
5 2 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
6 DNF 7 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
DNS 6 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 4 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 7 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
6 5 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -1
7 6 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.371
2 7 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.587
3 12 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.770
4 10 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.900
5 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.920
6 1 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 12.011
7 13 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.034
8 5 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 12.127
9 14 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 12.150
10 4 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 12.181
11 2 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 12.436
12 9 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 12.465
13 3 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 13.535
DNS 6 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 13.535
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.671
2 5 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.882
3 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.950
4 2 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.095
5 1 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.448
6 4 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.727
7 7 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.761
8 10 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.778
9 12 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.851
10 9 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 13.111
11 6 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 13.414
12 14 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.614
13 11 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 13.812
DNS 13 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.812

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races16
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
MyRacePass
Speedway Motors
EMi
M and M Corothers
Motorola
Titan Pro
MJ Ranch
I-29 RV Supercenter
EE Motorsports
Last Deck
Fast Freddy Race Fuels
Richs Oil
GRP Motorsports
Quick Change Rebuild
Berg Automall