DeWall Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races16
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
MyRacePass

5/9/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Adult tickets $18.00
Upgrade your ticket to the Turn one Suite tower for just $20.00
Students 12-18 $10.00
Kids 12 & under Free
First 200 Moms receive a free Carnation

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brooke Tatnell

San Souci, NSW

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 4 3
Heat 3 4 2 2
Qualifying 11.073 3 8

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 7
2 14 3 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12
3 6 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 7 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
5 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 9 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
7 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
8 12 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 4
9 17 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 8
10 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -6
11 10 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
12 18 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
13 1 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -12
14 16 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
15 19 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 4
16 15 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
17 23 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
18 21 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 3
19 20 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
20 DNF 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -17
21 DNF 13 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -8
22 DNF 11 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -11
23 DNF 22 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
DNS 24 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
2 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 6 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
5 7 3 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
6 1 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -5
7 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 8 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
3 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 3 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
5 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
6 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 5 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -2
8 8 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
3 3 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
4 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
5 1 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -4
6 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
7 7 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
8 8 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.026
2 13 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.045
3 11 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.073
4 17 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.085
5 1 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.086
6 20 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.139
7 22 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.160
8 18 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.187
9 7 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.217
10 2 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.271
11 23 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.300
12 12 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.308
13 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.357
14 9 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.397
15 14 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.408
16 8 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.413
17 16 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.442
18 21 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.442
19 24 3 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.451
20 10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.523
21 19 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.649
22 5 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 11.704
23 3 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.860
24 15 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.931
All transfer

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races16
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
MyRacePass
Speedway Motors
EMi
M and M Corothers
Motorola
Titan Pro
MJ Ranch
I-29 RV Supercenter
EE Motorsports
Last Deck
Fast Freddy Race Fuels
Richs Oil
GRP Motorsports
Quick Change Rebuild
Berg Automall